Skip Navigation

Schedule

 2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location Score  W/L  Record

Aug 21

5:15 

Hanson Classic
  Hanson

Alexandria

23-25, 18-25

L

0-1

Aug 23

5:15

Hanson Classic
  Gayville Volin 

Alexandria

25-23, 26-24, 27-25

W

1-1

Aug 23 TBA

Hanson Classic

Avon

Alexandria 26-24, 26-24 W 2-1

Aug 28

6:30

Bon Homme

Lake Andes

25-21, 25-7, 12-25, 25-21

W

3-1

Aug 30 6:30 Avon Lake Andes

 

16-25, 18-25, 25-15,

25-13, 10-15

L 3-2

Sept 04

7:00 

Parkston

Parkston

25-19, 25-23, 25-17

W

4-2

Sept 11

6:30

Scotland

Scotland

23-25, 21-25, 25-17, 25-14, 15-10

W

5-2

Sept 15

9:00 am

 

Bon Homme Tourney

Platte-Geddes

Northwestern

Custer

Elk Point-Jefferson

Tyndall

Scores

25-6, 25-20

13-25, 17-25

25-23, 25-17

15-25, 9-25

 

W

L

W

L

 

6-2

6-3

7-3

7-4

Sept 18

6:30

Tripp-Delmont/Armour

Tripp

24-26,25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 15-6

W

8-4

Sept 22 2:00 pm Freeman Academy/Marion Freeman 16-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-21 W 9-4

Sep 24

6:30

Menno

Menno

25-19, 25-18, 18-25, 25-23

W

10-4

Sep 25

6:30

Colome

Lake Andes

25-23, 25-22, 25-15

W

11-4

Sept 29

9:00 am

Great Plains Conference Tourney

Corisca/Stickney

Marty JV

Burke

Scotland

 

 

Scores

 

25-10, 25-18

25-4, 25-3

17-25, 15-25

 

 

W

 

L

 

 

12-4

 

12-5

Oct 1

6:30

Corsica/Stickney

Corsica

18-25, 26-28, 25-21, 25-17, 10-15

L

12-6

Oct 6

1:00

Platte-Geddes

Dakota Christian

25-23, 25-18, 25-19

W

13-6

Oct 9

6:30

Burke/South Central

Burke

19-25, 11-25, 13-25

L

13-7

Oct 11

6:30 

Wagner (Parents' Night)

Lake Andes

18-25, 6-25, 24-26

L

13-8

Oct 13 9:00 am

Thunder Nation Tourney

Crow Creek

Tripp-Delmont/Armour

Freeman Academy/Marion

Scotland

Colome

Bridgewater-Emery

Dakota Christian

 

Scores

25-15, 25-16

25-14, 25-4

 

27-25, 25-14

25-21, 25-18

25-23, 25-22

25-27, 12-25

 

W

W

 

W

W

W

L

 

14-8

15-8

 

16-8

17-8

18-8

18-9

Oct 15

6:30

Kimball/ White Lake

Dakota Christian

17-25, 23-25, 25-15, 24-26

L

18-10

Oct 19

6:30

Mitchell Christian

Mitchell

25-15, 25-15, 25-23

W

19-10

Oct 22

6:30

Gregory

Dakota Christian

24-26, 23-25, 25-20, 25-23, 14-16

L

19-11

Oct 29

7:00

Gregory

Gregory

25-10, 25-21, 25-15

W

20-11

Oct 30

6:00

Burke

Bonesteel

12-25, 10-25, 4-25

L

20-12

Nov 1

TBA

Region 6B Semi Finals

TBA

 

 

 

Nov 6

TBA

Round of 16

TBA

 

 

 

Nov 15

TBA

State B

TBA

 

 

 

Nov 16

TBA

State B

TBA

 

 

 

Nov 17

TBA 

State B

TBA