Skip Navigation

Golf

2017 Golf

Date

Name

Location

Time

Results

4/7/17

The Class B Open

Mitchell/Lakeview

10:00 am

 

4/11/17

JV/JH Gregory/Burke Invite

JH Burke
JV Gregory
10:00 am

 

4/13/17

SESDSS

Yankton

9:00 am

 

4/18/17

JV/JH Bon Homme/Scotland Invite

JH Tyndall
JV Scotland

10:00 am

 

4/21/17

Burke/SC-Gregory Invite

Girls-Burke
Boys-Gregory

10:00 am

 

4/25/17

JV/JH Platte-Geddes/Wagner Invite

JV Platte
JH Pickston

10:00 am

 

4/28/17

Avon/Scotland Invite

Girls-Tyndall
Boys-Scotland

10:00 am

 

5/2/17

JV/JH Bon Homme/Avon Invite

JV Springfield
JH Tyndall

10:00 am

 

5/5/17

Platte/Geddes-Burke/SC Invite

Girls-Platte
Boys-Burke

10:00 am

 

5/12/17

Bon Homme/Avon Invite

Girls-Tyndall
Boys-Springfield

10:00 am

 

5/19/17

Pre Region

Mitchell/Lakeview

10:00 am

 

5/23/2016

Region 6B

Mitchell/Lakeview

10:00 am

 

6/5/17

State B-Sioux Falls

Girls-Praire Green
Boys-Spring Creek

TBA

 

 

 

2016 Golf 

Micah, Luke, Drew, Jeremiah, Coach Boer

All meets are varsity unless otherwise indicated.

Date

Name

Location

Time

Results

4/8/2016

The Class B Classic

Mitchell

TBA

Results

4/12/2016

JV Gregory/Burke Invite

Burke

9:30 am

Results

4/14/2016

SESDSS

Yankton

9:00 am

Results

4/18/2016

JV Avon/Scotland Invite

Tyndall

10:00 am

Rained out

4/19/2016

Mt. Vernon/Plankington Invite

Mitchell/Lakeview

10:00 am

Results

4/26/2016

JV Platte-Geddes/Wagner Invite

Platte

9:30 am

Rained out after 9 holes
Results

4/29/2016

Platte/Burke Invite

Platte

9:30 am

Results

5/3/2016

JV Bon Homme/Avon Invite

Springfield

9:30 am

Results

5/6/2016

Scotland/Avon Invite

Tyndall

9:30 am

Results

5/13/2016

Burke/Gregory Invite

Burke

TBA

Results

5/20/2016

BonHomme/Avon Invite

Springfield

TBA

 

5/23/2016

Region 4 Pre-Regions

Mitchell/Wild Oak

10:00 am

 

5/31/2016

Region 6B

Mitchell/Wild Oak

10:00 am

 

6/6/2016

State B

Rapid City/Hart Ranch

TBA

 

6/7/2016

State B

Rapid City/Hart Ranch

TBA